Honourboard

Year Position Coach Captain Best & Fairest Leading Goal Kicker Goals
2016 7 P. Hudson T. Dennis-Lane C. Shenton C. Shenton 41
2015 3 P. Hudson A. Cockie Clinton Jones A Saad 33
2014 6 S. McPhee A. Cockie A. Cockie T. Dennis-Lane 35
2013 11 S McPhee M Marigliani A Cockie T Dennis-Lane 24
2012 6 S McPhee B Dowler T Curren D Archer 30
2011 10 B Lovett D Gallagher J Magner M Lourey 36
2010 9 A Lovell N Sautner S Tregear N Sautner 42
2009 10 A Lovell P Summers D Gallagher N Sautner 71
2008 9 A Lovell P Summers ABiddlecombe N Sautner 74
2007 5 M Williams C Liddell P Summers N Sautner 69
2006 1 M Williams C Liddell P Read N Sautner 80
2005 1 M Williams C Liddell S O'Keefe N Sautner 38
2004 1 M Williams C Liddell D Gallagher N Sautner 67
2003 4 G Yeats H Tregear D Robbins L Oakley 38
2002 8 G Yeats H Tregear C Liddell C Templeton 38
2001 11 G Yeats D Macgeorge D Macgeorge C Templeton 41
2000 1 G Yeats D MacGeorge A Coghlan N Sautner 70
1999 6 G Yeats D Mitchelson C McKellar N Sautner 89
1998 6 A Collins D Mitchelson J Crough C Templeton 35
1997 1 A Collins D Mitchelson D Macgeorge S Amiet 36
1996 6 T Alvin A Allen D Macgeorge S Smith 51
1995 3 T Alvin A Allen D Macgeorge S Amiet 61
1994 1 T Barker A Allen S Foley G Gorozidis 74
1993 7 T Barker A Allen L Kellaway N Morey 37
1992 1 T Barker A Allen L Kellaway F Rugolo 79
1991 6 D Nisbet J Duursma A Allen F Rugolo 78
1990 8 D Nisbet G Howard J Rugolo F Rugolo 81
1989 11 B Keddie G Howard G Howard F Rugolo 51
1988 9 B Keddie P Fitzpatrick G Philbert J Benett 57
1987 7 F Jackson P Fitzpatrick S Howell J Benett 64
1986 6 B Keddie P Fitzpatrick S Howell T Johnson 28
1985 1 B Keddie R Brewer A Collins I Morrison 108
1984 5 B Keddie M Lyons N McLeod R Brewer 94
1983 4 D Mackenzie D Pledger G Hayes I Morrison 55
1982 7 P Stephens P Stephens G Hayes D Carroll 53
1981 3 P Hogan T Wilkins K Sims R Hunt 110
1980 4 P Hogan D Clark J Keast R Hunt 93
1979 8 P Hogan D Clark G Osborne I Hutchinson 45
1978 6 D MacKenzie T Wilkins F Giampolo P Giles 44
1977 2 D MacKenzie T Wilkins D Clark I Hutchinson 47
1976 9 K Murray K Murray D McKenzie R Murray 54
1975 9 K Murray K Murray D McKenzie I Cooper 75
1974 8 N Bencraft I Cooper B Murray I Cooper 43
1973 7 F Goode J Ward D Kennedy I Cooper 104
1972 7 F Goode J Ward R Spurrell I Cooper 64
1971 4 N Busse N Busse K Clark J Ward 58
1970 6 G Clarke D McKenzie N Busse J Stephens 48
1969 3 B Harrison B Zeuschner D McKenzie B Williams 39
1968 3 B Harrison B Vaughan RPetherbridge P Hogan 46
1967 3 B Harrison B Vaughan M Zeuschner P Hogan 30
1966 5 B Harrison B Harrison B Vaughn L O'Toole 57
1965 4 B Harrison B Harrison D Oakley D Oakley 75
1964 4 K Burns K Burns K Burns K Burns 53
1963 2 K Burns K Burns D Kennedy K Wills 39
1962 1 N Bencraft F Webster D McKenzie W Bryant 80
1961 3 N Bencraft F Webster F Webster D Oakley 64
1960 2 N Bencraft F Webster D McKenzie D Oakley 90
1959 3 N Bencraft F Webster B Boland D Oakley 119
1958 6 N Bencraft T Mclean M Croft D Oakley 61
1957 8 T Fletcher B Boland I Jones T Alsop 42
1956 7 T Fletcher T Fletcher K Evans C Johnson 28
1955 10 T Fletcher T Fletcher M Davidson B Harper 50
1954 14 T Lahiff F Russo M Croft B Harper 62
1953 13 P Bourke P Bourke F Russo B Harper 70
1952 12 P Bourke P Bourke P Bourke B Harper 67
1951 4 P Bourke P Bourke R Harper B Harper 104
1950 8 P Bourke P Bourke M Grambeau B Harper 71
1949 11 L Toyne L Toyne / S Judkins R Harper J Hiscock 53
1948 8 L Toyne L Toyne W Brighton J Hiscock 73
1947 2 L Toyne L Toyne K Collins GBrockenshire 83
1946 1 L Toyne L Toyne L Toyne GBrockenshire 55
1945 11 G Bennet G Bennet N Bencraft B Holmes 34
1944 VFA in Recess
1943 VFA in Recess
1942 VFA in Recess
1941 12 H D Westcott / M Anthony / W Nottle W Nottle No Award P Price 28
1940 12 H D Westcott W Nottle No Award J Allistor 36
1939 10 H D Westcott B Mitchell B Mitchell J Allistor 56
1938 11 B Foster B Foster B Foster N Fisher 39
1937 7 B Foster B Foster G Cartwright C Tolson 26
1936 11 B Mitchell B Mitchell G Cartwright G Cartwright 31
1935 11 S Dockendorf S Dockendorf C Tolson B Roberts 23
1934 8 G Campbell G Campbell T Jones J Dowling 39
1933 5 T Johnson T Johnson C Young H Johnson 61
1932 6 N Beckton N Beckton N Beckton R Thoms 37
1931 8 N Beckton N Beckton S Jamieson L Boyd 36
1930 12 J McAuliffe / L Boyd J McAuliffe / L Boyd S Jamieson L Boyd 30
1929 12 J McCashney / T Bourke J McCashney / T Bourke T Bourke L Boyd 34
Linen House
Sponsor Of The Week
League Ladder
Richmond Tigers
Richmond Tigers
4
Port Melbourne
Port Melbourne
4
Williamstown
Williamstown
4
Geelong
Geelong
4
Sandringham
Sandringham
4
Collingwood
Collingwood
4
Box Hill
Box Hill
4
Footscray Bulldogs
Footscray Bulldogs
0
Coburg Lions
Coburg Lions
0
Essendon
Essendon
0
Werribee
Werribee
0
Casey
Casey
0
Northern Blues
Northern Blues
0
North Ballarat
North Ballarat
0
Frankston Dolphins
Frankston Dolphins